Governing Body

  • Mrs Fiona Swift

    Chair of Governor

    Term of office: Sep 2016 - Aug 2020

  • Mr Benjamin Benjamin Watson

    Foundation Governor

    Term of office: Sep 2014 - Aug 2018

  • Mrs Anne Anne Dawes

    Foundation Governor

    Term of office: Nov 2014 - Oct 2018

  • Dr Elisa Elisa Lawson

    Foundation Governor

    Term of office: Sep 2016 - Aug 2020

  • Mr Graham Cook

    Foundation Governor

    Term of office: Sept 2017 - Aug 2021

  • Mr Barry Lehane

    Foundation Governor

    Term of Office: Sept 2016 - Aug 2020

  • Mr David David Sutcliffe

    Head Teacher

    Sep 2016

  • Mrs Jen Jennifer Sykes

    Staff Governor

    Term of office: Sep 2015 - Aug 2019

  • Mr Tony Anthony Edwards

    Local Authority Governor

    Term of office: Sep 2013 - Aug 2017

  • Mr Daniel Brandenburg

    Parent Governor

    Term of Office: Sept 2017 - Aug 2021

  • Ms Emma Holland

    Parent Governor

    Term of Office: Sept 2017 - Aug 2021

  • Miss Amy Ruffle

    Foundation Governor

    Term of Office: Nov 2018 - Nov 2022

Associate Governors
 
  • Mrs Deborah Deborah Golding-Douglass

    Associate Governor

    Term of office: Jan 2012 - Dec 2015
    Stepped down Dec 2015 to Associate Governor

  • Mr Michael Michael Quincey

    Associate Governor

    Apr 2015